2019 Club Championships

 

2019 tennis camden annual CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

DRAWS: A Mens SinglesA Mens Doubles, A Ladies Doubles, A MIxed Doubles, B Mens Singles, B Mens Doubles, B Ladies Singles, B Ladies Doubles, B Mixed Doubles.

 

The Club Championships this year will be held from 26th -29th September, 2019.

The Championships is an oppurtunity for all of our club members to play some tournament style tennis, battling it out on court for the oppurtunity to be recognised as the best player in the club for the year and to have your name put up on the honour board inside the Clubhouse.

 

DOWNLOAD YOUR REGISTRATION FORM HERE

 

Thursday/Friday night - All singles events commencing

Saturday - All doubles events commencing

Sunday - All finals are played + free BBQ for all players

 

Cost: Singles - $35, Doubles - $20/pp

 

CALLING ALL A GRADE LADIES!!!!

As you can see below, the A grade Ladies events is what we missed out on seeing in 2018, so come and play this year so we can fill the Champions board with a full list of names in 2019.

 

2018 Honours Board

A Mens Singles: Tom Gallagher

A Mens Doubles: Kellund Jeffries & Ray Alcock

A Ladies Doubles: Maighan Duck & Avanna Robinson

A Mixed Doubles: Kellund Jeffries & Maighan Duck

B Mens Singles: Cameron McDonald

B Ladies Singles: Melinda McDonald

B Mens Doubles: Christian & Terry Ray

B Ladies Doubles: Amanda Casey & Lauren Armstrong

B Mixed Doubles: Cameron and Melinda McDonald 

 

2017 Honours Board

A Grade Men's Singles Champion - Tom Gallagher

A Grade Men's Doubles Champions - Kell Jeffries + Cayden Darley

A Grade Mixed Doubles Champions - Ben Geist + Crystal Elliott

B Grade Ladies Singles Champion - Avanna Robinson

B Grade Men's Singles Champion - Hayden Wulff

B Gradies Ladies Doubles Champions - Michelle Bridges + Susan Fell

B Grade Men's Doubles Champions - Michael Daley & Adam Doust

B Grade Mixed Doubles Champions - Clint McCrorey + Brittany McCrorey



Junior Club Championships


Junior Club Championships are also upon us so get your competitive side out and battle against other junior players in the club to determine who will be the Club Champion for 2019. 

The Junior Club Championships' dates TBC.

 

WINNERS OF 2018:

Under 10s Singles - Cody Bitmead

Under 12s Singles - Summer Herta

Under 14/16 Singles - Cameron McDonald

 

Click for the 10's Singles Draw

Click for the 12's Singles Draw

Click for the 14-16's Singles Draw